Jackson County Pageants

Click here to edit subtitle

Special Thank You to Mr. Kris Sampson and Mrs. Heather Williams for their vast knowledge of our Peanut History.

Miss Contestants

Grace Daffin, Miss Jackson County

3rd Runner Up - 2016

Top 5 Interview

Top 5 Verbal Communication

Grace Wester, Miss Grand Ridge

Top 10 - 2016

Peanut Knowledge Winner

Written Communication Winner

Delaney Basford, Miss Marianna

Top 5 Written Communication - 2016

Gerri Hardin, Miss Jackson County

2nd Runner Up - 2015

Verbal Winner

Mary Katherine Pittman, Miss Jackson County

Top 10 - 2014

Evening Gown Winner

Top 5 Interview

Caitlyn Carpenter, Miss Marianna

Verbal Winner - 2014

Irene Muniz, Miss Marianna

Top 10 - 2013

Courtney Hodges, Miss Jackson County

2nd Runner Up - 2012

Verbal Winner

Top 5 Interview

Karlee Floyd, Miss Malone

1st Runner Up - 2011

Meagan Seay, Miss Marianna

Top 7 - 2011

Top 5 Evening Gown

Top 5 Interview


Annie Braxton, Miss Sneads

Top 5 Verbal - 2011


Joelle Perkins, Miss Jackson County

Brittany Shepard Pugh Scholarship - 2011

Courtney Larkin, Miss Marianna

Miss National Peanut Festival 2010-2011

Top 5 Evening Gown

Top 5 Peanut Knowledge

Top 5 Verbal

Amber Nolin, Miss Graceville

1st Runner Up - 2010

Top 5 Evening Gown

Elligrace Clark, Miss Jackson County

Top 10 - 2010

Top Five Evening Gown

Top Five Peanut Knowledge

Kyndall Covington, Miss Jackson County

1st Runner Up - 2009

Evening Gown Winner

Top 5 Interview

Top 5 Verbal

Alicia Hatcher, Miss Jackson County

Miss National Peanut Festival 2008-2009

Peanut Knowledge Winner

Top 5 Evening Gown

Top 5 Interview

Top 5 Portfolio

Ashleigh Lollie, Miss Grand Ridge

4th Runner Up - 2008

* Miss Florida USA 2015 *

Meghan Gilliland, Miss Marianna

Top 5 Written Communication -2008

Madison Wester, Miss Grand Ridge

Miss National Peanut Festival 2007-2008

Evening Gown Winner

Interview Winner

Top 5 Verbal

Kara Jumper, Miss Graceville

2nd Runner Up - 2007

Top 5 Evening Gown

Top 5 Interview

Top 5 Portfolio

Cassie Mitchell, Miss Jackson County

Top 10 - 2007

Top 5 Portfolio

Top 5 Verbal

Christy McAlpin, Miss Marianna

Miss National Peanut Festival 2006-2007

Top 5 Evening Gown

Top 5 Interview

Stephanie Pettis, Miss Jackson County

Top 10 - 2006

Top 5 Evening Gown

Shelley Allen, Miss Malone

Top 10 - 2006

Top 5 Verbal

Top 5 Written Communication

Gina Richardson, Miss Marianna

Top 10 - 1986

Verbal Winner

Top 5 Evening Gown

Laura Benefield, Miss Graceville

Miss National Peanut Festival 1984-1985

 


Belva Lee Myers, Miss Cottondale

Miss National Peanut Festival 1975-1976


Jarvis Rose Allen, Miss Marianna

Miss National Peanut Festival  1962-1963

Katherine Kirkland, Miss Graceville

Miss National Peanut Festival  1961-1962

Little Miss Contestants

Shelby Kate Askew, Little Miss Malone

Top 10 - 2013

Top 5 Interview

Top 5 Stage Presence

Trista Williams, Little Miss Marianna

1st Runner Up - 2011

Top 5 Interview

Top 5 Stage Presence

Jaden Willis, Little Miss Sneads

Top 10 - 2011

Top 5 Written

Kennedy Harrell, Little Miss Grand Ridge

Top 10 - 2011

Top 5 Written Communication

Riley Cleveland, Little Miss Marianna

Top 10 - 2010

Top 5 Written Communication

Lauren Martin, Little Miss Jackson County

Top 10 - 2009

Marissa Baxter, Little Miss Grand Ridge

2nd Runner Up - 2008

Morgan Bryan, Little Miss Jackson County

Top 10 - 2006

Mallory Myhill, Little Miss Sneads

1st Runner Up - 2003

Marisa Diane Clark, Little Miss Cottondale

Little Miss National Peanut Festival 1993-1994

Liesha Michelle Cherry, Little Miss Sneads

Little Miss National Peanut Festival 1983-1984

Pamela Newton, Little Miss Graceville

Little Miss National Peanut Festival 1971-1972